*DIESEL PUSHER WITH 3-SLIDES AND LOW MILES*

2006 Freightliner X-Line Motorhome Bounder 34h triple slides

Internet Price: $59,989

Beige

Select

Select

Automatic

4UZACJDC26CW75759

No data

35,025

34hbounder

Dealership Information

Central Ky Truck & Trailer Sales

Sales

3585 Colonel Rd

Richmond, KY 40475

859-623-0444

Share to Social Media
Model34H34M37U38N39Z
Wheelbase (inches)208208242252252
GVWR (lbs)28,00028,00028,00028,00028,000
Front GAWR (lbs)10,50010,50010,50010,50010,500
Rear GAWR (lbs)17,50017,50017,50017,50017,500
Base Weight (lbs)20,45020,05021,55521,72420,775
GCWR (lbs)38,00038,00038,00038,00038,000
Tongue Weight (lbs)1,0001,0001,0001,0001,000
Engine Displacement (Lit...7.27.27.27.27.2
Hitch Rating Weight (lbs...10,00010,00010,00010,00010,000
EngineCat® C7 300 HPCat® C7 300 HPCat® C7 300 HPCat® C7 300 HPCat® C7 300 HP
Torque860 lb.-ft. @ 1440 RPM860 lb.-ft. @ 1440 RPM860 lb.-ft. @ 1440 RPM860 lb.-ft. @ 1440 RPM860 lb.-ft. @ 1440 RPM
TransmissionAllison® 3000 MH, 6-Speed w/Electronic ShifterAllison® 3000 MH, 6-Speed w/Electronic ShifterAllison® 3000 MH, 6-Speed w/Electronic ShifterAllison® 3000 MH, 6-Speed w/Electronic ShifterAllison® 3000 MH, 6-Speed w/Electronic Shifter
Alternator Amps160-Amp Delco160-Amp Delco160-Amp Delco160-Amp Delco160-Amp Delco
TiresGoodyear® 275/70R 22.5HGoodyear® 275/70R 22.5HGoodyear® 275/70R 22.5HGoodyear® 275/70R 22.5HGoodyear® 275/70R 22.5H
Overall Length34' 8"34' 8"37' 6"38' 4"39' 0"
Overall Height (with A/C...12' 8"12' 8"12' 8"12' 8"12' 8"
Overall Width (maximum)102"102"102"102"102"
Interior Height (maximum...84"84"84"84"84"
Interior Width (maximum)96"96"96"96"96"
Fresh Water Holding Tank...8686868686
Gray Water Holding Tank ...5050505050
Black Water Holding Tank...5050505050
Appliance Propane Tank (...2525252525
Water Heater Tank (gal)1010101010
Fuel Capacity (gal)9090909090
  • GVWR (Gross Vehicle Weight Rating): Means the maximum permissible loaded weight of the motor home. The GVWR is equal to or greater than the sum of the unloaded vehicle weight plus the net carrying capacity.
  • GAWR (Gross Axle Weight Rating): Means the maximum permissible loaded weight a specific axle is designed to carry.
  • Base Weight: Means the estimated weight of the motor home without fuel, options, water, cargo or passengers.
  • GCWR (Gross Combined Weight Rating): Means the value specified by the motor home manufacturer as the maximum allowable loaded weight of this motor home with its towed vehicle. Towing and braking capacities may differ. Refer to Fleetwood and chassis manufacturer manuals for complete information.
  • The chassis manufacturer recommends the installation of a supplemental brake control system to activate the brakes on the vehicle or trailer you are towing.
  • Length taken from front bumper to rear bumper (excludes accessories).
  • Excludes safety equipment and awnings.
  • Tank Manufacturer's listed water capacity (WC). Actual propane capacity is 80% of water listing as required by the safety code.


Visit Central Ky Truck & Trailer Sales online to see more pictures of this vehicle or call us at 859-623-0444 today to schedule your test drive.

2006 Freightliner X-Line Motorhome Bounder 34h triple slides

35,025 miles, Select, 6 Cyl No data

Vehicle Image
ASKING PRICE

Internet Price: $59,989

Disclaimer

Site Usage:

Please read this Disclaimer carefully before using this Site. By use of this Site and submission of its forms, Customer agrees to Opt-In all Customer Non-Public Information (NPI) for its intended purpose. Please read the Opt-In Privacy Policy for more information regarding Customer NPI. Use of this Site for any purpose signals assent to the terms and conditions set forth in this Disclaimer. If you do not agree to these terms, then please exit.

This Site is licensed and operated by our Dealership which is an automotive dealership operation or related dealership marketing entity consisting of the dealership(s), make(s), vehicle inventory and/or marketing content represented in this Site and its subsidiary Sites. The information within this Site is provided "as is". No warranty is expressed or implied to the fullest extent permissible by applicable law. Our Dealership and any of its providers of information do not warrant error-free or uninterrupted service of this Site. Please note that this Site is operated in city where our Dealership is located and therefore all Disclaimers are predicated on applicable state laws in which our Dealership is located or country laws and standards. Visitors from outside the state our Dealership is located or country should be aware that our Dealership makes no representation that this Site and the information contained herein is appropriate or available for use in other areas. Those who enter this Site from outside the state our Dealership is located or country do so at their own initiative and are directly responsible for compliance with their local laws to the extent those laws apply.

All vehicles are sold on an "as-is" basis unless stated otherwise. All prices plus sales tax and shop supplies where applicable. Picture may not represent actual vehicle. Prices and special offers are subject to change. Mileage listings are estimates and are not necessarily accurate odometer readings. Some vehicle information and vehicle pricing may be unintentionally missing or inaccurate, and our Dealership will endeavor to correct such discrepancies in a commercially reasonable manner upon Customer notification of such errors or omissions, but pricing errors and listing errors are considered invalid and may or may not be honored at the sole discretion of our Dealership and its participating dealerships. Payment calculator should not be used for exact finance amounts determined WAC. Daily changes in inventory may result in the unavailability of certain vehicles listed on-line. A commercially reasonable effort will be made to keep the inventory database current on a multi-week basis.

Our Dealership  is generally an automotive dealer or related dealership marketing entity that may or may not be one or more of the following: car dealer, RV Dealer,Boat dealer,auto dealer, truck dealer, new RV dealer, new Boat dealership, luxury vehicle dealer, special finance dealer, used car dealer, pre-owned dealership and/or pre owned dealership; such that our Dealership is generally in the business of selling,RV's,Boats,Trucks, sport utility vehicles, used cars, used trucks,  pre-owned vehicles, certified used cars and/or other related automotive industry parts, service, after-market, F&I, 

Message: Thought you might be interested in this 2006 Freightliner X-Line Motorhome.

Printable Brochure

Inquiry

Text Us